History

About
2006

2006

Line up : Alec Empiren, An Pierlé & White Velvet, Anna Ternheim, Bauchklang, « BALADE SUR UN CHEMIN ETROIT » , les colporteurs, Beangrowers, Chullage, Claude lévêque /Kafka, Culcha Candela, David Linx & Diederik Wissels Quartet, Dionysos, Dr Vince, Dub Incorporation, Fedayi Pacha, Fredrika Stahl, Invaders, Joint Venture Sound System feat. Activator, La Position du Tireur Couché, La Tropa, Lola Lafon & Leva, Magwaman Riddim Section, Malibu Stacy, Mariza, Micro Audio Waves, Miniman, N’Toko

Nucleus Roots, Piers Faccin, Puppetmastaz, Saïan Supa Crew, Seeed, Skalpel, Spontane, Sunshine, Susheela Raman, Teitur, The Chalets, The Delilahs, The Herbaliser, The Sunday Drivers (& l’orchestre d’Auvergne), Three & a Quarter, Venus et( l’orchestre d’Auvergne), Wax Tailor, Wraygunn,

2007

2007

Line up : 120 Days, 2 Many DJ’s, aaron, Abd al malik, Agoria, Archive, Asian Dub Foundation, Catpeople, Cirkus feat. Neneh Cherry, DJ Vadim, Edo Majkaa, Erih Sumo Band feat. Ezri Kiss, EUROPEAN MIX AVEC Dr Vince, Fused Marc, Goran Gora, Gus Gus, Kacani Orkestar, Kaolin, Khoiba, Le Peuple de l’Herbe, Le Puzzle, Longital, Martin Jondo, Nery et les Belgistans, Nosfell, Paprika Korps, Pete Philly & Perquisite, Peter von Poehl, Polar, Redbong, Rubik, Saule, Sharko, Sixth Symfoni, SPACE BOYS, Stephan Eicher, Sturcz Quartet, The Broken Beats, The Hormonauts, The Oezer, Thomas Fersen, Tom mcrae, VIVE LA FETE

2008

2008

Line up : Axel Bartsch, Baloji, BB Brunes, Birdy Nam Nam, Camille, Cast-a-blast Soundsystem, Clark, Cocoon, Cool Kids of Death, Dan le Sac VS Scroobius PIP, Demeter, Disco Ensemble, Empyr, Gentleman & The Far East Band, Girls In Hawaii, Hafdis Huld, High Tone, Hocus Pocus, James Deano, Jim Yamouridis & Nicolas Syros play rébétiko, Joe Pelt, Karuan, Martin Confused, Permanent Fatal Error, Quidam, Reskata, Sanseverino, Seb Martel et Las Ondas Marteles, Slimmy, Sophie Hunger, Sound of Choice, St Augustine, Taxi Taxi!, Têtes raides, The Amsterdams, The Delano Orchestra, The Legendary Tiger Man, The Sweet Vandals, The Tellers, Voicst, Vuneny, Wax Tailor VS ASM, Waxolutionists, Yuksek

2009

2009

Line up : 17 Hippies, Airfare, Araban, Bloc Party, Cartonnage, Casiokids, Charlie Winston, CLARIKA & FLORENT MARCHET, Collectif Classical, Collectif Kütu Folk, Declan De Barra, Ebony Bones, Emily Loizeau, GARCIAPHONE, Get Well Soon, Haris Pilton, Herman Dune, Hjaltalin, I’m from Barcelona, Leopold Skin, Lonely Drifter karen, Loney Dear, maximo Park, Mujeres, MUSTANG, Nobody Beats The Drum, Okou, Olivia Ruiz, powersolo, Renton, Saule, Sin Fang Bous, Sinister Saints, Sliimy, Soap & Skin, South Central, South Paw, SOY UN CABALLO, The Asteroids Galaxy Tour, The Cocknbullkid, THE GLUMS, The Kim, Toxique, Toy Fight, Triggerfinger, Underwater Sleeping Society, Useless Wooden Toys, Vitalic, Zak Laughed, Zebra Live Show, zzz,

2010

2010

Line up : Agnes Obel, Amber Smith, Anna Aaron, Arno, Band of Skulls, Bigott, Boogers, Camelia Jordana, Dani Llamas, DJ Maurice, DJ Niss, Funeral Suits, Gaëtan Roussel, Groupe Tremplin Lycée, Hindi Zahra,

Hocus Pocus, Inborn, Instrumenti, JD The DJ & Friends, JJ, Joensuu 1685, Kreisky, La Cafetera Roja, Las Ondas Marteles, Mary’s Flower Superhead, Mazgani, Mr Nô, Nive Nielsen And The Deer Children,
NMB Brass Band, Oskibarack, Peter Doherty, Pitcho, Plasticines, Rachid Taha featuring Mick Jones, Richard Hawley, The Black Box Revelation, The Disciplines, The Kissaway Trail, The Mad Trist, The Model, The Nits, The Requesters, Tokyo Sex Destruction, “Unknow Pleasures” A Joy Division Tribute From Peter Hook, Violadores Del Verso.

2011

2011

Line up : Aaron, Ben L’Oncle Soul , Boys Noize , Catherine Ringer , Chinese Man, Cocoon, De Staat, Diver , Driving Dead Girl, DVA, Eternal Tango, Gotan Project, Hal Flavin, Happyendless, I Heart Sharks, JD The DJ & Friends, Kamp!, La Femme , Le Galaxie, Low Frequency Club, Marsheaux, Morning Parade, Nourish My Fame, Paula I Karol, Polock, PPE, Quadricolor, Rita Redshoes, Rubik, Selah Sue, Susanne Sundfor, The Amplifetes, The Delano Orchestra, The Good The Bad, The Inspector Cluzo, Thomas Dybdahl, Très.B, Trouble Over Tokyo, Twin Twin, Zaz

2012

2012

Line up : 1995, A Classic Education, Agoria, Amadou Et Mariam, Arthur H, AV, Baloji, Benga Live, Bernhoft, Boy, BRNS, Cadik, Dear Reader, Dionysos, Django Django, Dolls For Idols, Dynamo Team, Esser, Ewert and The Two Dragons, Freek, Fuel Fandango, Go Back To The Zoo, Imany, Keep Shelly in Athens, Keymono, Le Marquis de Jonard, Lecs Luther, Luno, Maia Vidal, Mirel Wagner, Mutiny On The Bounty, Odezenne, Shaka Ponk, Stuck In The Sound, Sun Glitters, Sweet Sweet Moon, The Hives, The Kills, The Minutes, The Wackids (Europakids), Treefight For Sunlight, Twilite, We Trust, Wolfram, Woodkid

2013

2013

Festival line up : AKUA NARU (Allemagne), AMON TOBIN présente Two Fingers (Grande-Bretagne), ARCH WOODMAN (France), BABY GURU (Grèce), BENJAMIN BIOLAY (France), CHINA RATS (Grande-Bretagne), DELUXE (France), DISIZ (France), FAUVE (France), GARCIAPHONE (France), GIN GA (Autriche), GOLDEN PARAZYTH (Lituanie), GRACIAS (Finlande), H.A.T.E.M (Espagne), HATHORS (Suisse), HIGELIN (France), JAPE (Irlande), JC de Castelbajac & MR NÔ live (France), JOYCUT (Italie), KENY ARKANA (France), LESCOP (France), LIESA VAN DER AA (Belgique), LILLY WOOD AND THE PRICK (France), MEIN SOHN WILLIAM (France), MILES KANE (Grande-Bretagne), MMOTHS (Irlande), NATAS LOVES YOU (Luxembourg), ORELHA NEGRA (Portugal), PUGGY (Belgique), RANGLEKLODS (Danemark), REBEKA (Pologne), SAY YES DOG (Luxembourg), SIZARR (Allemagne), SKIP & DIE (Pays-Bas), SÓLEY (Islande), STEPHAN EICHER (Suisse), SWAN BRIDE (Slovénie), TILL WE DROP (Hongrie), TOMORROW’S WORLD (Grande-Bretagne), VEENCE HANAO (Belgique), VETO (Danemark), VILLAGERS (Irlande) ,VITALIC VTLZR (France)

Tour line up : EWERT & THE TWO DRAGONS (ESTONIE), BRNS (BELGIQUE), FUNERAL SUITS (IRLANDE), GREAT MOUNTAIN FIRE (BELGIQUE), HOLOGRAMS (SUEDE), MIKHAEL PASKALEV (NORVEGE).

2014

Festival line up : M, Stromae

Tour line up : Birth of Joy (Nl), Bombay Show Pig (Nl), Casual Sex (Uk), Joycut (It), Larry Gus (Gr), Milky Chance (De), Natas Loves You (Lu), Paus (Pt)